October 2019

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
 
 
Combinatorics and Probability
Jamie Haddock
11:00am to 12:00pm
RH 340N
 
Geometry and Topology
Jianfeng Lin
4:00pm
RH 306
 
Differential Geometry
Jianfeng Lin
4:00pm
RH 306
 
 
 
Algebra
Adam Boocher
3:00pm to 4:00pm
RH 440R
 
Cryptography
Shahed Sharif
1:00pm to 1:50pm
RH 440R
 
Ergodic Schrodinger Operators
Fernando Quintino
1:00pm to 2:00pm
RH 306
 
Graduate Seminar
Chris Davis
4:00pm
PSCB 140
 
 
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
 
Applied and Computational Mathematics
Jean-Claude Falmagne
4:00pm to 5:00pm
RH 306
 
Logic Set Theory
Erik Walsberg
4:00pm to 5:50pm
RH 440R
 
Combinatorics and Probability
Benson Au
11:00am to 12:00pm
RH 340N
 
Working Group in Information Theory
Roman Vershynin
2:00pm to 3:00pm
RH 510M
 
Analysis
Paata Ivanishvili
3:00pm
RH 306
 
 
 
 
Number Theory
Kevin McGown
3:00pm to 4:00pm
RH 440R
 
Nonlinear PDEs
Peyam Tabrizian
3:00pm to 4:00pm
RH 340P
 
Cryptography
Alice Silverberg
1:00pm
RH 440R
 
Graduate Seminar
Bob Pelayo
4:00pm
PSCB 140
 
9:00am to 5:00pm
NSII 1201
 
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
 
Combinatorics and Probability
Kyle Luh
11:00am to 12:00pm
RH 340N
 
Working Group in Information Theory
Kathryn Dover
2:00pm to 3:00pm
510R
 
Differential Geometry
Paula Burkhardt-Guim
4:00pm
RH306
 
 
Mathematical Physics
Lior Alon
2:00pm to 3:00pm
RH 340 P
 
Number Theory
Alexandra Florea
3:00pm to 4:00pm
RH 440R
 
Cryptography
Alice Silverberg
1:00pm
RH 440R
 
Nonlinear PDEs
Antonio De Rosa
3:00pm to 4:00pm
RH 440R
 
Graduate Seminar
Jen McIntosh
4:00pm
PSCB 140
 
 
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
 
Geometry and Topology
Peter Samuelson
4:00pm
RH 340P
 
Combinatorics and Probability
Vishesh Jain
11:00am to 12:00pm
RH 340N
 
Analysis
Siyi Zhang
3:00pm to 4:00pm
RH 440R
 
Algebra
Jessalyn Bolkema
TBA
1:00pm to 2:00pm
RH 340P
 
Mathematical Physics
Jake Fillman
2:00pm to 3:00pm
RH 340P
 
Dynamical Systems
Jake Fillman
2:00pm to 3:00pm
RH 340P
 
Number Theory
Kiran Kedlaya
TBD
3:00pm to 4:00pm
RH 440R
 
Colloquium
Anand Pillay
TBA
4:00pm to 5:00pm
 
Cryptography
Shahed Sharif
1:00pm
RH 440R
 
 
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
 
Geometry and Topology
Xianzhe Dai
TBA
4:00pm
RH 340P
 
Differential Geometry
Xianzhe Dai
TBA
4:00pm
RH 340P
 
 
 
Number Theory
Jeff Manning
TBA
3:00pm to 4:00pm
RH 440R